Tickets

accepted cards


EVENT
Cryptopsy - The Tour of Suffering

Cryptopsy - The Tour of Suffering

Wed 31st Aug
 
Yumi Zouma - Yoncalla Tour

Yumi Zouma - Yoncalla Tour

 
Sleepers Union, The Onedin Line, Glamours

Sleepers Union, The Onedin Line, Glamours

 
The Others Way 2016

The Others Way 2016

Fri 2nd Sep
 
Chesta Hedron NZ Tour

Chesta Hedron NZ Tour

Fri 2nd Sep
 
Puce Mary

Puce Mary

Thu 1st Sep
 
Rock The Lounge

Rock The Lounge

 
Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds

Kid Congo and The Pink Monkey Birds

Sun 4th Sep
 
Echo Children, Tweed and Songbike

Echo Children, Tweed and Songbike

 
Kingsland Folk Club Presents: Marika Hodgson and Ed Zuccollo

Kingsland Folk Club Presents: Marika Hodgson and Ed Zuccollo

 
King Loser

King Loser

The Tunnel Hotel, Port Chalmers (Entry + Magic Bus)
Thu 8th Sep
 
Jack Carty - Home State Tour

Jack Carty - Home State Tour

 
 
Black Alpine - The Lightning Tour

Black Alpine - The Lightning Tour

Fri 9th Sep
Crave, New Plymouth (Entry + CD)
Fri 9th Sep
Sat 10th Sep
Valhalla, Wellington (Entry + CD)
Sat 10th Sep
Fri 16th Sep
Sat 17th Sep
 
Moses Album Release Tour

Moses Album Release Tour

Fri 9th Sep
Sat 10th Sep
Fri 16th Sep
Sat 17th Sep
 
Jol Mulholland, Shes So Rad, Matthias Jordan

Jol Mulholland, Shes So Rad, Matthias Jordan

 
Street Chant

Street Chant

 
Rob Ruha - Pūmau Album Release

Rob Ruha - Pūmau Album Release

Sat 10th Sep
The Plaza, Hastings (Youth and Seniors)
Sat 10th Sep
4th Wall Theatre, New Plymouth (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Thu 15th Sep
Whanganui Musicians Club, Whanganui (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Fri 16th Sep
Pataka Museum, Porirua (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Sat 17th Sep
Pohutu Cultural Theatre, Rotorua (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Thu 22nd Sep
Liberty Centre, Whakatane (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Fri 23rd Sep
Whirikoka Campus, Gisborne (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Sat 24th Sep
The Crystal Palace, Auckland (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Fri 30th Sep
Te Puna Wanaka, Christchurch (Youth and Seniors Ticket)
Sat 8th Oct
 
The Wonderfish Collective

The Wonderfish Collective

 
Clap Clap Riot and Racing

Clap Clap Riot and Racing

Fri 16th Sep
Fri 23rd Sep
Sat 24th Sep
 
Ice Cream  - Mongo Skato, K2K, Borrowed CS + MORE

Ice Cream - Mongo Skato, K2K, Borrowed CS + MORE

 
Peanut Butter Wolf

Peanut Butter Wolf

San Fran, Wellington (Stones Throw and Bungalow Presents)
Sun 11th Sep
Bungalow, Queenstown (Stones Throw and Bungalow Presents)
Mon 12th Sep
 
 
Alanna Eileen

Alanna Eileen

Thu 15th Sep
 
Harvey Knows A Killer, Skinny Hobos and Dead Favours

Harvey Knows A Killer, Skinny Hobos and Dead Favours

Thu 15th Sep
 
MISHAP - Toaster EP Release Party

MISHAP - Toaster EP Release Party

Fri 16th Sep
 
Henry Wagons

Henry Wagons

 
White Rabbit Black Monkey, Those Lethals, Paper Cranes

White Rabbit Black Monkey, Those Lethals, Paper Cranes

 
Hockey Dad

Hockey Dad

Thu 22nd Sep
Sat 24th Sep
 
Eb and Sparrow

Eb and Sparrow

San Fran, Wellington (with Barry Saunders)
Fri 23rd Sep
Aratoi, Masterton (with Barry Saunders)
Sun 25th Sep
 
Happy Sweet Sixteen Rave

Happy Sweet Sixteen Rave

 
The Interceptors, Thee Rum Coves, Swampland, Durty Murdur

The Interceptors, Thee Rum Coves, Swampland, Durty Murdur

 
Pro Comedy Night - Hosted by Dai Henwood

Pro Comedy Night - Hosted by Dai Henwood

Sun 25th Sep
 
Acid King

Acid King

Mon 26th Sep
Tue 27th Sep
 
The Coathangers - Nosebleed Weekend Tour

The Coathangers - Nosebleed Weekend Tour

Fri 30th Sep
Whammy Bar, Auckland (Entry + NZ/AU Tour 7inch Record)
Fri 30th Sep
Churchills, Christchurch (Entry + NZ/AU Tour 7inch Record)
Sat 1st Oct
 
 
Jakob

Jakob

 
Black Mountain

Black Mountain

Sat 1st Oct
 
Amiria Grenell and Holly Arrowsmith Spring Tour

Amiria Grenell and Holly Arrowsmith Spring Tour

 
Love Me Tinder

Love Me Tinder

 
Ufomammut and Monolord

Ufomammut and Monolord

 
Reverend Horton Heat

Reverend Horton Heat

Wed 5th Oct
 
Bleached

Bleached

 
Skyscraper Stan and the Commission Flats

Skyscraper Stan and the Commission Flats

Tue 11th Oct
Sat 15th Oct
 
Guantanamo Baywatch

Guantanamo Baywatch

 
Armed In Advance Album Release Party

Armed In Advance Album Release Party

Fri 7th Oct
 
Mice On Stilts Album Release Tour

Mice On Stilts Album Release Tour

Kings Arms Tavern, Auckland (Student and bCard Ticket)
Fri 7th Oct
San Fran, Wellington (Student Ticket)
Sat 8th Oct
 
The Rubens

The Rubens

Sat 15th Oct
 
Josh Rennie-Hynes and Liam Gerner

Josh Rennie-Hynes and Liam Gerner

Sun 16th Oct
Wed 19th Oct
Fri 21st Oct
 
Mike Noga - King Release Tour

Mike Noga - King Release Tour

Thu 13th Oct
Fri 14th Oct
 
Bad Manners

Bad Manners

Tue 18th Oct
Wed 19th Oct
 
Julianna Barwick

Julianna Barwick

Wed 19th Oct
Thu 20th Oct
 
Ulcerate and Departe

Ulcerate and Departe

Sat 22nd Oct
 
The Richie Ramone Band

The Richie Ramone Band

Fri 28th Oct
Sat 29th Oct
 
Tash Sultana

Tash Sultana

 
King Brothers

King Brothers

Thu 17th Nov
Fri 18th Nov
 
Bleeders

Bleeders

 
Black Milk

Black Milk

Sun 27th Nov
 
Raised Fist

Raised Fist

 
 
River Range Music Festival

River Range Music Festival

Cromwell Racecourse, Cromwell (Entry + Overnight Camp)
Sat 14th Jan
 



How it works

  • When you buy tickets through Underthedradar.co.nz you get an ETicket that you print out or bring on your web-ready mobile and present at the gig to gain entry.
  • A record of your purchase will be on a door list at the venue where your ETicket(s) will be scanned and/or scratched from the door list.
  • You can buy up to five tickets at a time just make sure to provide copies (if printed) to those who will not be going to the gig with you.

More Information




—Sell tickets to your next event

Featured Tickets

The Coathangers - Nosebleed Weekend Tour
Bleached
Reverend Horton Heat
Skyscraper Stan and the Commission Flats
buy gift vouchers